Deputy Principals

Mr. Martin van Schalkwyk Deputy Principal Mr Bennie vd Berg Deputy Principal

 

Admin

 
Me. Olivia Nero Administrator Me. Magda Ackerman Administration

Computer & Library Media Centre

Me. Ria van Zyl Computer Class Biblioteek Me Jacky van der Merwe

 

Finance

Me. Gerda Solomon Finance Me Nienke Sherriff Finance Mr Alroy Rosier Finance.

Grade 1

Me Elzana Buckle Gr1E1 (Deputy Principal Junior) Me. Moné Steyn Gr1.1 Me. Carien Ross Gr.1.2
Me. SueMari Coetzee Gr.1.3 Me. Anoinette Barnard Gr.1.4 Me. Chantelle Smit Gr.1.5
Me. Izette de Jager Gr.1E2 Me. Lizell Maclyn Gr.1 Class Assistant Me. Regina Theron Assistant Gr.1

Grade 2

Me. Annelie van Schalkwyk Gr.2.1 Me. Iselle van Huyssteen Gr.2.2 Me. Hester Viljoen Gr. 2.3
Me. Christelle Reitz Gr. 2.4 Me. Karlien van der Merwe Gr.2.5 Me. Elouise Badenhorst Gr 2.6
Me. Anien Labuschagne Gr.2E1 Me. Sadé Riddles Gr.2E2 Me. Mercia Gokaiwang Gr.2 Class Assistant

Grade 3

Me. Anneghrette Spangenberg Gr.3.1 Me. Chanél Du Plessis Gr.3.2 Me. Lauren Bester Gr.3E2
 
Me. Ronel Malan Gr.3.3. Me. Shani Venter Gr.3.4  
Me. Lezein Jordaan Gr.3.5 Me. Elsa Roberts Gr.3.6 Mr. Juan Greeff Gr.3E1
 
Me. Annerie Steyn Gr.3 Class Assistant Me. Elné van Schalkwyk Gr.3 Class Assistant  

Grade 4

Me. Christien Smit Gr.4.1 Me. Ilze Botha Gr.4.2 Me Sonja Du Plessis Gr.4.3
Me. Marli Wilson Gr.4.4 Me. Nicolé Venter Gr.4.5 Me. Elouise Hibbert Gr.4.6
Me Lindie Vries Gr.4E1 Me. Karin van Neel Gr.4E2 Me. Karin van Neel Gr.4E1

Grade 5

Mr. Tiaan Whitehorn Gr.5.1 Mr. Brendon Olivier Gr.5.2 Me. Estie Steyn Gr.5.3
Me. Mariska Kemp Gr.5.4 Mr. Bremer Meyer Gr.5.6 Me. Marelie Honiball Gr.5E1
   
Mr. Nico Jordaan Gr.5E2    

Grade 6

     
Me. Monique Fouche Gr.6.1 Mr. Kudu Smit Gr.6.2 Me. Marlissa Van Vuuren Gr.6.3
     
Mr. Dave Wilson Gr.6.4 Me. Elamrie Visser Gr.6.5 Mr. J.P. Brandsen Gr.6.6
     
Mr. Marnus van der Merwe Gr6.E1 Mr. André van Schalkwyk Gr6.E2  Mr. Bonolo Loeto Gr.6 Class Assistant

Grade 7

Mr Leon Poolman Gr.7.1 Mr. Nicolaas Zaayman Gr.7.2 Me. Riana Slabbert Gr.7.3
Mr. Chris Cronje Gr.7.4 Me. Eden Farmer Gr.7.5 Mr. Carl du Plessis Gr.7E1
   
Mr. Bernard Sherriff Gr.7E2    

PT Teachers Grade 1-7

Mr. DP Spangenberg PT Mr Etienne Botha PT

Reading & Tswana Coaches

Me. Martha Lesetedi Gr.1 Reading coach Me. Agnes Kopele Tswana Teacher

Remedial Teachers Grade 1-7

Me. Mary-Louis Remedial Teacher Gr.1-7 Me. Karin Kamfer Remedial Teacher Gr.1-7

Back to top